Hanutech Fast Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter, Single-Mode 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, RJ45 To SC, Fiber Transceiver Up to 25KM (1 Pair)

Get Hanutech Fast Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter, Single-Mode 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, RJ45 To SC, Fiber Transceiver Up to 25KM (1 Pair) worth Rs.3000 @ Rs.1615 only.

About this Product

Product Features:
  • The SC Media Converters provide you a cost-effective, strong anti-interference ability and stable data transmission solution for network extensions. An RJ45 ports and a single-fiber SC optical port,to achieve optical signal conversion between 10/100base TX twisted pair, (Ethernet )and 100base FX (fiber optic). singlemode SC fiber media converter set, up to 25KM.
  • Single Mode Fiber Converter.Using high-quality photoelectric-body module, providing good light characteristics and electrical characteristics, ensuring reliable data transmission and long working life.Core optical fiber can be completed in just one way signal transmission compared to dual fiber optic data transmission, mode to improve the quantity doubled.
  • High-quality Metal Housing It’s made of high-quality metal case, sturdy and durable with long service life, suitable for working indoor and outdoor environment. With Strong heat dissipation:Cooling holes are designed at both sides of the device to keep it heat dissipation and it can work for long time.
  • Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards; Has 10M/100M adaptive capacity; Ethernet interface can adaptively direct line / crossover cable connection; Support full / half duplex mode; Support IEEE802.3X duplex flow control and half-duplex backpressure flow control; Support broadcast storm prevention function; UTP up to 100 meters; longest 100 km single-mode fiber.
Read More
   

How To Get This Deal

  • Click on Get Deal button
  • Go to Amazon deal page
  • Add Deal to your cart
  • Enter Your Billing / Shipping Address
  • Make the payment

Related Deals

Trending Deals

Latest Deals